Miluma, Italian Distributor for Network Technologies Inc

Cavo di estensione a fibre ottiche DVI-D

Cavo di estensione monitor DVI-D 100 metri

Return home

DVI-D and HDMI Fiber Optical Cables
for High-Resolution Long Runs

Extend a single link digital DVI or HDMI display up to 100 meters.

Also known as: DVI extender, DVI-D fiber optic extension cable, fiber optic digital video signal extension cable,
fiber optical extender, DVI display cable.
DVI-FO-33-MM
DVI-FO-33-MM

DVI-DS-33-MM
DVI-DS-33-MM
RoHS Compliant USB DVI KVM Switch

Additional Product Information

View Data Sheet Data Sheet (PDF)
  HDMI-FO-33-MM
HDMI-FO-33-MM

Features & Applications

Locate a single link digital DVI display or HDMI display up to 100 meteres from a video source using the DVI-FO-xx-MM DVI-D Fiber Optical Extension Cable or the HDMI-FO-xx-MM HDMI Fiber Optical Extension Cable. These cables are an integrated cable solution, which includes the fiber optics components and the DDC signals built into the cable and the connectors.
  • High speed and long distance transmission by optical system.
  • No loss of signal - delivering crystal clear digital images instantly.
  • RGB and Clock signals are transmitted by optical fiber.
  • DDC signal is transmitted by copper line.
  • No external power required.
  • Ideal solution for many applications, including:
    • Medical Imaging Equipment
    • Airplane On-board Video System
    • Home Theater
    • TV Broadcast Station
    • Conference Room Video Equipment

The DVI-DS-xx-MM DVI-D copper extension cable extends a single link digital DVI display up to 30 meters from a video source.
  • High speed and long distance transmission by copper cable system.
  • No loss of signal - delivering crystal clear digital images instantly.
  • No external power required.
  • Ideal for extending LCD monitors, HD televisions and DVI input projectors.

Specifications

DVI-D Optical Fiber Extension Cables
DVI-D-FO-xx-MM
  • Signal bandwidth: 1.65Gbps (Single Link).
  • Connectors: Male DVI-D dual link connectors.
  • Resolution: supports up to 1920x1440.
  • Compatible with DDWG DVI standard.
  • Optical source: 850nm VCSEL.
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo diode.
  • Fiber: H-PCF graded index multimode fiber.
  • Available lengths: 10/15/20/25/30/50/75/100 meters.
DVI-D Copper Extension Cables
DVI-DS-xx-MM
  • Signal bandwidth: 1.65Gbps (Single Link).
  • Connectors: Male DVI-D dual link connectors.
  • Resolution: Supports up to 1920x1200.
  • Compatible with DDWG DVI standard.
  • Available lengths: 10 meters.
HDMI Optical Fiber Extension Cables
HDMI-FO-xx-MM
  • Signal bandwidth: 1.65Gbps (Single Link)
  • Connectors: Female HDMI Type A connectors.
  • Resolution: Supports up to 1920x1080 resolution
  • HDTV Resolution: Supports up to 1080p
  • Compatible with HDMI standard 1.1
  • Optical source: 850nm VCSEL.
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo diode
  • Fiber: H-PCF graded index multimode fiber.
  • Available lengths: 10/20/30 meters.
Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F).
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F).
Regulatory Approvals
  • DVI-FO-xx-MM: FCC, CE, RoHS
Application Drawing using DVI Fiber Optic Cable

DVI-D Fiber Optical Cables

NTI Part # Length (m)
DVI-FO-33-MM 10
DVI-FO-49-MM 15
DVI-FO-65-MM 20
DVI-FO-82-MM 25
DVI-FO-98-MM 30
DVI-FO-164-MM 50
DVI-FO-246-MM 75
DVI-FO-328-MM 100

HDMI Fiber Optical Cables

HDMI-FO-33-MM 10
HDMI-FO-65-MM 20
HDMI-FO-98-MM 30

DVI-D Copper Cables

DVI-DS-33-MM 10

Compatible DVI Female to
Female Gender Changer

NTI Part #
DVII-FF
DVI Gender Changer
DVII-FF